亚博IM电竞 隐私政策

亚博IM电竞是一所专业研究生院校,在航空航天领域的卓越和专业知识享誉世界, 防务与安全, 环境和农业食品, 能源和电力, 管理, 制造业, 运输系统及供水.

To find out more about 亚博IM电竞, its commercial operations and how it will use personal information collected, 请见下文. 亚博IM电竞 is committed to the privacy of every individual who interacts with us. To that end, the University has established this 隐私政策. It explains what and how we collect, store, use and protect the information gathered from you.

如果您在访问im全站客户端的网站时不希望收集或分享您的个人信息,本政策还指导您应采取的措施, 和im全站客户端一起工作或学习. 通过使用和访问网站, you agree to this policy and the uses made of personal information as set forth herein or amended hereafter.

这项政策每年进行一次审查. From time to time, we may update the policy. We encourage you to review it regularly to stay informed.

亚博IM电竞 Group includes a number of subsidiaries:

克兰菲尔德 Conference Centre Limited
克兰菲尔德 防务与安全 Services Limited
克兰菲尔德创新制造
克兰菲尔德 管理 Development Ltd
克兰菲品质服务有限公司
克兰菲尔德赛舟会有限
克兰菲尔德集团控股有限公司
克兰菲尔德 Airport Operations Limited
马克:你公司

Contacting 亚博IM电竞 about our 隐私政策

We welcome comments and suggestions regarding the 亚博IM电竞 隐私政策. 请把这些寄到 GDPR@克兰菲尔德.ac.uk.

If you believe your personal information has been misused, or handled in such a manner contrary to the policy stated above, 详情请寄至 GDPR@克兰菲尔德.ac.uk.

When you are using 亚博IM电竞 websites, 亚博IM电竞 is the data controller. Our 数据保护官员 can be contacted on GDPR@克兰菲尔德.ac.uk 或寄往以下地址:

数据保护官员
亚博IM电竞
大学路
贝德福德
MK43 0艾尔

详细的隐私声明

This 隐私政策 includes general information about how 亚博IM电竞 processes your data, more specific information is available depending upon your relationship with 克兰菲尔德, 请参阅以下连结.

员工隐私通知

This notice explains how HR will collect and use, the personal data of our employees to manage the employment relationship.  The notice also covers those who have a temporary or ongoing relationship with the University. 下载员工私隐通知

学生隐私通知

In order to carry out its duties as a University, 克兰菲尔德 must collect and process personal and sensitive data relating to its 学生. 下载 Student Privacy Notice

校友隐私通知

该隐私通知是对大学隐私政策的补充,特别适用于校友的信息, supporters and friends of 亚博IM电竞下载 full 校友 Relations & 发展隐私通知

求职隐私通知

im全站客户端的求职隐私政策公告解释了im全站客户端将如何收集和使用与求职者有关的个人数据. 下载 求职者私隐通知

What personal data may 亚博IM电竞 collect

We process information about many different types of data subjects, 包括工作人员, 承包商, 学生, 客户和公众. im全站客户端记录im全站客户端处理信息的数据主体类型的进一步细节,这些信息可按要求提供.

对于这些数据主体, we process a wide variety of categories - depending upon the purpose for the processing.

Information you voluntarily provide to us, 比如你的名字, 用户名, address, 电话号码, email address and other contact information.

When you enter into a contract to study or work with us, im全站客户端可以收取, profile and preference information that you provide.

亚博IM电竞 is a centre of transformational 研究 in technology and management, and a wide range of personal data may be collected and processed for 研究 purposes. 这包括对人类行为和人类因素的研究,以及通过面部识别相机和其他传感器收集的生物特征数据(特别是im全站客户端对数字航空技术的研究)。. Facial recognition data is not used for employee performance monitoring.

当您参加讲座或活动时(无论是亲自或虚拟),im全站客户端也可以收集和记录视觉和音频图像.

The University does not hold or process electronic card payments; where an electronic card payment is to be made, 客户被重定向到外部网络支付服务,在那里收集个人数据,并受其隐私政策和通知的约束.

We may also collect information including, 但不限于, 元数据包括地理位置, 浏览器类型, 页面访问, device type and time and date of visit. We may use cookies or similar technology to collect such information. Information gathered by cookies or similar technologies may be used for our business purposes such as analytics, 研究, digital advertising and operation purposes. 您可以设置浏览器在发送cookie时通知您或完全拒绝cookie,但如果没有cookie,本网站的某些功能可能无法工作. 了解更多关于 在im全站客户端的网站上使用cookie.

Some further examples of data we collect are given below and full information is available on request.

  • 访问和控制列表
  • 住宿记录
  • 考勤记录
  • complaints, incidents and accidents
  • 法庭、审裁处及查询
  • education, performance, training and achievement or award records
  • grievance, disciplinary and appeals records
  • 健康记录
  • 持有的牌照及许可证
  • information from publicly available sources
  • lifestyle and social circumstances
  • provision of university services including library, IT & 会议室及会议设施
  • recruitment, education and employment records
  • relatives, guardians and associates
  • associations and professional body memberships
  • 调查结果
  • vehicle details including vehicle registration and driver/ownership
  • 审核检查
  • visual images, personal appearance and behaviour

即时聊天

克兰菲尔德集团使用即时聊天和其他在线网页聊天工具和回呼请求功能,以方便和协助网站访问者的任何查询.

Why does 亚博IM电竞 process your data?

In summary, we process personal information to enable us to:

  • provide education and support services to our 学生, professional learners and alumni
  • support and manage our employees; internal support functions; corporate administration and other business-related functions of the University
  • 维护im全站客户端的账目和记录
  • provide commercial activities to our clients
  • 进行研究
  • advertise and promote the University and the services we offer
  • publish University and alumni publications
  • 进行募捐
  • carry out knowledge exchange activities.
  • Monitor examinations and tests either on-line or face to face

When collecting your personal data, our intention is to be clear to you which data is necessary in connection with a particular service.

All information is processed under a legal basis to comply with UK Data Protection Legislation.

im全站客户端已确定处理个人资料的适当合法基础,以及处理特殊类别或刑事罪行资料的附表1条件. Information on these is given in the sections below

法律基础

合同义务

In certain circumstances, we need your personal data to comply with our contractual obligations.

例如, 如果你和im全站客户端一起学习, im全站客户端将处理履行合同所需的信息,按照约定的条款提供教育课程.

未能提供合同要求的信息可能导致您不能被考虑与im全站客户端一起工作或学习.

遵守法律

If the law requires us to, we may need to collect and process your data. 例如, to fulfil our legal obligations in relation to tax.

切身利益

Occasionally processing may be necessary in order to protect your vital interests. 例如, should you decide to 和im全站客户端一起工作或学习, in the case of a medical emergency we will share your data with the emergency services.

公共任务

作为一个大学, we are required to process information to carry out our duties as a public authority. 例如, we may be required to share your details with Higher Education Statistics Agency (HESA) and Office for Students (OfS).

合法权益

在特定的情况下, im全站客户端要求您的数据以一种合理的方式来追求im全站客户端的合法利益,这种方式可能被认为是im全站客户端业务运行的一部分,且不会对您的权利产生重大影响, 自由或利益. 例如, we may use your address details to send you direct marketing information by post, telling you about products and services that we think might interest you.

We also have a legitimate interest to visually identify and record people on campus for the purpose of security.

同意

在特定的情况下, we can collect and process your data with your consent. 例如, when you tick a box to receive email newsletters.

We may use your personal information for marketing or 研究 purposes. 例如, this could allow us to personalise information and increase its relevancy if we contact you, or to invite you to help us develop new products through your feedback. If you would prefer us not to contact you using the personal details you have supplied, 请联系 GDPR@wingspan.elfarodearantxa.com.

法律基础 for special category and criminal offence data

除了处理您的个人资料外,im全站客户端还处理特殊类别的资料和有关刑事罪行的资料.  这可能包括. 

  • Protected characteristics as outlined in the Equality Act 2010 and other relevant legislation
  • 职业卫生档案
  • Disclosure and Barring Service (DBS) records
  • 刑事定罪
  • Biometric data collected through facial recognition cameras and other sensors for 研究 and security purposes. 

Conditions for processing special category and criminal offence data

im全站客户端只会在处理符合处理该等数据的一项或多项条件的情况下,处理与您有关的该等数据, as set out in Data Protection legislation.  例如: 

  • we have a number of employment law duties and obligations, which require us to process special category and criminal conviction data, including those relating to ensuring the fair treatment of employees, and maintaining a safe and secure working environment.
  • 在必要时, special category data will be processed for the purposes of preventive or occupational medicine, including in order to assess the working capacity of an employee. 
  • Certain processing may also be necessary including processing to enable the establishment, exercise or defence of legal claims, or for 研究 and statistical purposes. 
  • im全站客户端还要求您在申请职位和通过平等监测练习时声明多样性数据(受保护的特征). Provision of this data, which is processed by us for statistical purposes, is optional.

A complete list of processing conditions we use is given below, for further details please see the 隐私政策 which also includes links to the staff and student privacy notices, 或电子邮件 GDPR@wingspan.elfarodearantxa.com .

  • 明确的同意
  • Employment, social security and social protection law
  • 切身利益
  • 非营利性机构
  • 由数据主体公开
  • 法律主张和司法行为
  • 公共利益
  • 保健和社会护理
  • Archiving, 研究 and statistics

 

Who do we share your personal data with?

Where required, we share your information across the University and with our commercial subsidiaries.

The University will not sell, license or trade your personal information without your consent. im全站客户端不会与他人分享您的个人信息,除非他们按照im全站客户端的指示行事或im全站客户端被法律要求这样做(例如, to government bodies and law enforcement agencies, 检查身体, regulatory and investigatory authorities.)

We also sometimes share your personal data with trusted third parties. 在与第三方分享您的数据时,im全站客户端要求这些机构确保您的数据安全并保护您的隐私.  这是;

  • We provide only the information they need to perform their specific services
  • They may only use your data for the exact purposes we specify in our contract with them
  • We work closely with them to ensure that your privacy is respected and protected at all times
  • 如果im全站客户端停止使用他们的服务, any of your data held by them will either be deleted or rendered anonymous.

Examples of the kind of third parties we work with are:

  • Suppliers, service and support providers e.g. IT companies who support our website and other business systems
  • 专业及法律顾问
  • Google/脸谱网 to show you products that might interest you while you’re browsing the internet. This is based on either your marketing consent or your acceptance of cookies on our websites. 看到im全站客户端的 饼干通知 有关详细信息,.
  • Data insight companies to ensure your details are up-to-date and accurate
  • UKRI and other 研究 councils and funding agents including Wellcome Trust, Royal Academy and other learned societies
  • End point assessment organisations for apprenticeship purposes
  • Ranking and accreditation agencies
  • Our partners in 研究 and teaching activities.

We also share information with other parties at the specific request of, 或同意, 数据主体.

有关共享您的数据的完整信息,请参阅本文档前面的详细隐私通知链接,  或电子邮件GDPR@wingspan.elfarodearantxa.com

 

How long will we keep your personal data?

亚博IM电竞 has reviewed our records and procedures regarding the retention of data.  在很大程度上, data will be kept for a standard retention period of seven years in line with statute of limitations.

There will be some exceptions to this, and data may be kept for a shorter or longer period than seven years.

例如, employment applicant data will be kept for less time, while the categories of student name and qualification will be kept for the lifetime of the University. Some further data will be kept for more than seven years where there is a legal obligation to do so (e.g. 养老信息).

 

 

你的权利

Under UK data protection law, you have rights including:
  • The right of access - you have the right to request the personal data we hold about you, 大多数情况下是免费的.
  • The right to be forgotten - you have the right to request that we delete your data.
  • 数据可移植性的权利——您有权要求im全站客户端以常用的机器可读格式提供您的数据副本,以便您将数据转移到另一个服务提供商.
  • The right to be informed - you have the right to be informed about our processing of your data.
  • The right of rectification - you have the right to request the correction of your personal data when incorrect, 过时的过时的或不完整的.
  • The right to restrict processing - you can request that your data is not used for processing. Your record can remain in place, but not be used.
  • The right to object - you have the right to stop the processing of your data for direct marketing.
  • 亚博IM电竞为im全站客户端网站的访问者提供订阅(选择)一些电子通讯的机会. 您可以随时告诉im全站客户端您不再希望订阅im全站客户端的电子通讯服务(选择退出). All e-communications you receive from us will provide clear instructions on how to unsubscribe from each service.
  • 如果您认为对您的数据的处理是通过完全自动化的方式做出的,您也有权反对处理, 哪些对你产生了负面影响.
  • The right to be notified - you have the right to be notified, 没有不必要的延迟, if there has been a data breach which is likely to result in a high risk to your rights and freedoms.  .
  • The right to complain - The University is committed to ensuring that any concerns are dealt with quickly and fairly, and with due concern for the individuals involved. However, the University recognises that individuals may continue to be dissatisfied. 如果你想投诉大学处理你的个人数据的方式,你有权向数据保护主任投诉,他将提名一名大学的高级官员, who has not been involved in the original enquiry, 处理你的投诉.


    数据保护官员,
    亚博IM电竞,
    克兰菲尔德,
    贝德福德郡,
    MK43 0艾尔
    e: gdpr@wingspan.elfarodearantxa.com
    t: +44 (0) 1234 754536

    您保留随时向监管部门投诉im全站客户端对您个人数据管理的权利, in the UK this is the Information Commissioner’s Office (ICO). ICO希望您先向im全站客户端投诉,并在联系他们之前给im全站客户端一个解决问题的机会. The ICO contact details are given below.

    威克利夫的房子,
    水,
    Wilmslow,
    柴郡,
    SK9 5房颤.

    网页 http://ico.org.uk/make-a-complaint/data-protection-complaints/
    即时聊天服务ico.org.英国/ livechat
    ICO helpline on +44 (0) 303 123 1113.  
Please note that the rights described above do not apply in every circumstance. If you require further clarification, 请联系 GDPR@wingspan.elfarodearantxa.com .

For information on handling FOI requests see this link. 信息自由(克兰菲尔德.ac.uk)

 

Where your personal data may be processed

Your personally identifiable information will normally be processed in our own databases located in the United Kingdom, but some data may be processed elsewhere through specific contractual agreements. 亚博IM电竞致力于保护您提供给im全站客户端的数据的安全,并将采取合理的预防措施,以保护您的个人身份信息不丢失, 滥用或变更.

安全

亚博IM电竞 has made substantial investments in security technology and security management processes. These technologies are deployed to guarantee maximum security of the information you provide us with.  For further details see the Information 安全 policy Policies, regulations, and information compliance (wingspan.elfarodearantxa.com)

外部网站链接

The links are provided as a courtesy, to be used or not at the discretion of the individual user. If users decide to follow these links, 亚博IM电竞 cannot be responsible for the Privacy Policies and content of those sites. Users should contact the co-ordinator of the particular site with any questions about those sites.

数据保护注意

请注意,本网站提供的任何资料可能会储存在im全站客户端的电脑系统内,以供提供资料之用, 营销和分析. We may also share this information with other third parties in line with our registration with the ICO.

你可浏览im全站客户端的 数据保护政策 的更多信息.

We are registered with the Information Commissioners’ Office and our registration number is Z4690919.

For details of 克兰菲尔德 subsidiary organisations registration 请联系 GDPR@wingspan.elfarodearantxa.com

发给朋友

Users can choose to electronically forward a variety of articles, 摘要, 研究 papers and course details to someone else. Users must provide their email address as well as that of the recipient. The information is only used in the case of transmission errors and to let the recipient know who sent the email. The information is not used for any other purpose.

孩子们

亚博IM电竞是一所研究生院校,因此只会在非常特殊的情况下处理儿童的个人数据. 例如, events supporting science-based projects in schools, attendees at the on-site pre-school and ‘Bring Your Child to Work Day’.

Where there is a need to collect information from a person under 16, then the University will need consent from a parent or guardian in order to process any data. 在这种情况下, an email or postal address of this person will be needed so that we can write to them to collect this.

发布和审核日期

This version is dated August 2022, next review date July 2023.